Specialty Best of Breed Winners

Best of BreedDateLocationJudge
GCHG Artic Sun's Pursuing The Dream JHJune 21, 2019Albany, ORHelen Szostak
Kistryl Telltail FandangoMay 25, 2018York, PAMr. James Irvine
GCH Beachcliff Seminole WindMay 19, 2017Clymer NYMr. Syd Marx
GCH Stormwatch Enclave GenesisJune 7, 2016Sacramento, CAMr. Douglas Johnson
CH FlatOut Fuzzy Green FruitApril 9, 2015St. Louis, MOMrs. Jane Jones
GCH Windy Hill Dance to the Music JH WCJune 6, 2014Albany, ORMr. Kurt Anderson
Ch. Bertschire Horsepower JHApril 26, 2013Conyer's, GAMs. Dyane M. Baldwyn
GCH Bay Creek I'm All for ThatJune 22, 2012Oconomowoc, WIMrs. Eleonora Boermans
Ch. Blazin's Joie De Vivre CD WCJune 10, 2011Frederick, MDMs. Christine Pollender
Rowansgaard Rosa MundiJune 11, 2010Auburn, INMr. Michael Faulkner
Ch. Light Foot's Sugar on SnowJune 4, 2009Warwick, RIPer Iverson
DisqualifiedApril 11, 2008Albany, ORShirley Stewart-Fippin
Ch. Quillquest Etched in StoneJune 15, 2007Rochester, MNMrs. Pluis Davern
Ch. Shannara's Chamber of Secrets JHMay 13, 2006Gray Summit, MOMs. Ann Kilminster
Ch. Huntlane Under the SeaApril 8, 2005Perry, GAMrs. Nancy Liebes
Ch. Shannara's Chamber of Secrets JHMay 6, 2004San Francisco, CAMrs. Brenda Phillips
Ch. Steelriver Could It Be MagicMay 17, 2003Carlisle, PADr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
Ch. Flatford Zeus the Major God JH WCJune 13, 2002Wheaton, ILMr. James G. Reynolds
Ch. Bolingbroke Waterwyns Sequel AX OAJJune 7, 2001Greeley, COMr. Houston Clark
Ch. Athercroft If It Fields GoodMay 18-20, 2000Lexington, KYMr. Peter Johnson
Ch. Grousemoor Wish Upon a Star AX JHMay 12-14, 1999Warwick, RIMr. Michael Faulkner
Ch. WyreRiver's Satchel PaigeApril 8-10, 1998Brenham, TXDouglas Windsor
Ch. Flatford Zeus The Major God JHMay 28-29, 1997Lake Elmo, MNMrs. George Alston
Siloette's Shaded TraditionMay 7-10, 1996Frederick, MDHon. Amelia Jessel
Ch. Adelhard's Quarterback Sneak CDApril 18-20, 1995Anaheim, CADr. Bernard McGivern
Ch. Snowdown Canis Major CDJune 8-10, 1994Rosemont, ILMs. Virginia Lyne
Ch. Grousemoor Northern Song CDX, TDX, SH, WCXMarch 30-April 1, 1993Lawrenceville, GAMiss D. M. MacDonald
Ch. Twin Oaks Tsar Nicholas CD, MX, WCXMay 12-14, 1992Denver, COMrs. Joan Mason
Ch. Brandybrook Boon RaiderApril 3-4, 1991Arlington, TXMrs. Robert S. Forsyth
Ch. Bertschire's Jasper-Rue CD, JH, WCXMay 18-19, 1990Shewsbury, MAMrs. A. Thompson-Brown
Ch. Bertschire's Jasper-Rue CD, JH, WCXMay 11-12, 1989Flint, MIMrs. B. Phillips
Athercroft Beast IntentionsApril 27-28, 1988Anaheim, CAMrs. Michelle Billings
Ch. Woodsong's Adamant CDMay 21-22, 1987Willoughby Hills, OHMrs. M. K. Koonts
Ch. Mandigo's Magic of Wyndomere CDMay 22-23, 1986Longmont, COMr. W. R. Geisenhafer
Ch. Curlee Hill Jackie O Foxvue UD WCX HOFMay 9-10, 1985St. Louis, MOMr. D. J. Glodowski
Ch. Hillbrooks's Royal AthercroftMarch 7, 1984Burlington, NCMrs. J. E. Clark
Hiawatha Ragmufin of Katoc CDApril 1, 1983Wheaton, ILMr. E. W. Braqcy
Ch. Mantayo Brinwood Jester CDMarch 28, 1982Denver, COMrs. P. J. Robertson
Ch. Wyndhams Feisty WCMarch 27, 1981New Lenox, ILMrs. H. W. Walsh
Ch. Dynamites Anxious Arrival CDXMarch 28, 1980New Lenox, ILMrs. T. Stevenson
Ch. Spring Valley Riparian CDX, WCMarch 20, 1979Western Springs, ILMrs. C. B. Maxwell
Casuarina Nootka of JantelMarch 31, 1978Western Springs, ILMr. Read Flowers